Skip to main content

Class relocations for Vilas on Tuesday, February 5, 2019

Classroom relocations for Vilas Hall
Course Start Time End Time Original Meeting Location FEB 5 Meeting Location Instructor Name
INTL ST 401, Sect 001 09:30 AM 10:45 AM VILAS 4008 EDUCATION L151 Ronald Machoian
AFROAMER 326, Sect 001 11:00 AM 12:15 PM VILAS 4008 MECH ENGR 1164 Christina Greene
ART 366, Sect 002 04:00 PM 05:15 PM VILAS 4032 HUMANITIES 2261 James Vogel
ART 366, Sect 002 04:00 PM 05:15 PM VILAS 4044 HUMANITIES 2261 James Vogel
COM ARTS 100, Sect 025 08:00 AM 09:15 AM VILAS 4011 HUMANITIES 2611 Hamidreza Nassiri
COM ARTS 100, Sect 026 09:30 AM 10:45 AM VILAS 4011 HUMANITIES 2115 Irene Sarmiento
COM ARTS 100, Sect 028 09:30 AM 10:45 AM VILAS 4018 HUMANITIES 2611 Hamidreza Nassiri
COM ARTS 100, Sect 027 09:30 AM 10:45 AM VILAS 4013 HUMANITIES 2251 Claire Armetta
COM ARTS 100, Sect 031 11:00 AM 12:15 PM VILAS 4035 HUMANITIES 2111 Dewitt King
COM ARTS 100, Sect 030 11:00 AM 12:15 PM VILAS 4013 HUMANITIES 2211 Claire Armetta
COM ARTS 100, Sect 029 11:00 AM 12:15 PM VILAS 4011 HUMANITIES 2101 Irene Sarmiento
COM ARTS 100, Sect 033 01:00 PM 02:15 PM VILAS 4013 HUMANITIES 2101 Dillon Mitchell
COM ARTS 100, Sect 034 01:00 PM 02:15 PM VILAS 4020 HUMANITIES 2115 William Quade
COM ARTS 100, Sect 032 01:00 PM 02:15 PM VILAS 4011 HUMANITIES 2131 Amelia Rufer
COM ARTS 100, Sect 036 02:30 PM 03:45 PM VILAS 4020 HUMANITIES 2115 William Quade
COM ARTS 100, Sect 035 02:30 PM 03:45 PM VILAS 4013 HUMANITIES 2121 Dillon Mitchell
COM ARTS 155, Sect 309 09:00 AM 10:25 AM VILAS 4050 GRAINGER 1070 Lillian Holman
COM ARTS 155, Sect 001 01:00 PM 02:15 PM VILAS 4070 NOLAND 168 Jonathan Bersch
COM ARTS 155, Sect 310 02:20 PM 03:45 PM VILAS 4050 GRAINGER 1190 Lillian Holman
COM ARTS 300, Sect 301 07:30 PM 09:30 PM VILAS 4070 HUMANITIES 2650 Benjamin Singer
COM ARTS 325, Sect 001 12:05 PM 12:55 PM VILAS 4070 SOC SCI 6104 Zhongdang Pan
COM ARTS 325, Sect 307 01:20 PM 02:10 PM VILAS 4041 HUMANITIES 1221 Xinle Jia
COM ARTS 351, Sect 001 11:00 AM 11:50 AM VILAS 4070 HUMANITIES 1101 Derek Johnson
COM ARTS 355, Sect 001 08:50 AM 09:40 AM VILAS 4070 SOC SCI 5106 Aaron Granat
COM ARTS 357, Sect 001 02:30 PM 03:45 PM VILAS 4070 GRAINGER 1295 Casey Long
COM ARTS 357, Sect 301 05:15 PM 07:15 PM VILAS 4070 EDUC SCI 228 Casey Long
COM ARTS 361, Sect 301 11:00 AM 11:50 AM VILAS 4050 ENGR HALL 3534 Sangwon Lee
COM ARTS 361, Sect 302 12:05 PM 12:55 PM VILAS 4050 ENGR HALL 3534 Sangwon Lee
COM ARTS 361, Sect 303 01:20 PM 02:10 PM VILAS 4050 ENGR HALL 3534 Sangwon Lee
COM ARTS 370, Sect 001 09:55 AM 10:45 AM VILAS 4070 PLANT SCI 108 Sarah Jedd
COM ARTS 402, Sect 001 02:30 PM 03:45 PM VILAS 4041 INGRAHAM 122 Zhongdang Pan
COM ARTS 465, Sect 002 10:00 AM 12:00 PM VILAS 3161 ENGR HALL 2341 Timothy Brayton
COM ARTS 509, Sect 001 09:30 AM 10:45 AM VILAS 4028 GRAINGER 1190 Michael Xenos
COM ARTS 547, Sect 001 01:00 PM 02:15 PM VILAS 3155 VAN HISE 387 Derek Johnson
COM ARTS 547, Sect 301 03:00 PM 03:50 PM VILAS 3160D VAN HISE 575 Derek Johnson
COM ARTS 547, Sect 302 04:00 PM 04:50 PM VILAS 3160D VAN HISE 575 Derek Johnson
COM ARTS 577, Sect 001 02:30 PM 03:45 PM VILAS 4035 GRAINGER 2280 Catalina Toma
COM ARTS 659, Sect 001 02:25 PM 05:25 PM VILAS 3155 WHITE 4208 Erik Gunneson
COM ARTS 659, Sect 301 06:00 PM 08:00 PM VILAS 3155 WHITE 4208 Pauline Lampert
COM ARTS 969, Sect 001 02:30 PM 05:30 PM VILAS 6041 VAN HISE 491 Robert Asen
ENVIR ST 126, Sect 001 01:00 PM 02:15 PM VILAS 4028 WHITE 4281 Thomas Bryan; Timothy Lindstrom
GEN&WS 326, Sect 001 11:00 AM 12:15 PM VILAS 4008 MECH ENGR 1164 Christina Greene
GEN&WS 354, Sect 001 05:30 PM 08:00 PM VILAS 4008 SOC SCI 6104 Nan Enstad
HISTORY 354, Sect 001 05:30 PM 08:00 PM VILAS 4008 SOC SCI 6104 Nan Enstad
ILS 126, Sect 001 01:00 PM 02:15 PM VILAS 4028 WHITE 4281 Thomas Bryan; Timothy Lindstrom
INTER-LS 215, Sect 001 11:00 AM 12:15 PM VILAS 4028 VAN VLECK B115 Greg Downey
JOURN 176, Sect 001 01:00 PM 02:15 PM VILAS 4008 GRAINGER 1190 Lindsay Palmer
JOURN 201, Sect 307 09:30 AM 10:45 AM VILAS 4004 HUMANITIES 2211 Yin Wu
JOURN 201, Sect 303 11:00 AM 12:15 PM VILAS 4017 HUMANITIES 2221 Xinyi Wang
JOURN 201, Sect 308 11:00 AM 12:15 PM VILAS 4004 HUMANITIES 2231 Heysung Lee
JOURN 201, Sect 302 01:00 PM 02:15 PM VILAS 4035 HUMANITIES 2241 Ran Tao
JOURN 201, Sect 304 01:00 PM 02:15 PM VILAS 4017 HUMANITIES 2251 Sang Jung Kim
JOURN 201, Sect 305 02:30 PM 03:45 PM VILAS 4004 HUMANITIES 2211 Ran Tao
JOURN 201, Sect 319 04:00 PM 05:15 PM VILAS 4018 HUMANITIES 2125 Yin Wu
JOURN 201, Sect 306 04:00 PM 05:15 PM VILAS 4004 HUMANITIES 2131 Xerxes Minocher
JOURN 202, Sect 303 09:00 AM 11:50 AM VILAS 2120 WHITE 7115 Yuhui Xie
JOURN 202, Sect 304 09:00 AM 11:50 AM VILAS 2122 WHITE 7117 Zhi-Xiong Koo
JOURN 202, Sect 305 12:00 PM 02:50 PM VILAS 2120 ANIMAL SCI 209 Hyungjin Gill
JOURN 202, Sect 306 12:00 PM 02:50 PM VILAS 2122 ENGR HALL 3355 Brian Lepine
JOURN 335, Sect 001 11:00 AM 01:00 PM VILAS 2111 EDUCATION 345 Patricia Hastings; Swee Kiat Tay
JOURN 345, Sect 001 11:00 AM 12:15 PM VILAS 2195 GRAINGER 2170 Katheryn Christy; Shreenita Ghosh
JOURN 420, Sect 001 01:20 PM 03:20 PM VILAS 2116 HUMANITIES 2111 Deanne Hall
JOURN 445, Sect 001 10:00 AM 12:00 PM VILAS 2112 HUMANITIES 2121 Douglas Mc Leod
JOURN 445, Sect 002 12:00 PM 02:00 PM VILAS 2112 HUMANITIES 2121 Douglas Mc Leod
JOURN 475, Sect 035 02:00 PM 04:00 PM VILAS 2111 EDUC SCI 1053 Patricia Hastings; Swee Kiat Tay
JOURN 563, Sect 301 09:55 AM 10:45 AM VILAS 4014 HUMANITIES 2619 Yidong Wang
JOURN 563, Sect 302 11:00 AM 11:50 AM VILAS 4014 HUMANITIES 2619 Yidong Wang
JOURN 565, Sect 001 09:30 AM 10:45 AM VILAS 2195 GYM-NAT 1140 Karyn Riddle
JOURN 565, Sect 301 01:20 PM 02:10 PM VILAS 4014 HUMANITIES 2221 Muheng Yu
JOURN 565, Sect 302 02:25 PM 03:15 PM VILAS 4014 HUMANITIES 2221 Muheng Yu
JOURN 664, Sect 001 01:00 PM 02:15 PM VILAS 5013 HUMANITIES 2211 Lewis Friedland
JOURN 669, Sect 001 04:00 PM 05:15 PM VILAS 4028 GRAINGER 1295 Robert Schwoch
THEATRE 140, Sect 001 04:00 PM 05:15 PM VILAS 1153 HUMANITIES 2111 Colleen Conroy
THEATRE 150, Sect 004 11:00 AM 12:15 PM VILAS 1090 HUMANITIES 2611 Jennifer Lamb
THEATRE 150, Sect 003 01:00 PM 02:15 PM VILAS 1132 HUMANITIES 2231 Jennifer Lamb
THEATRE 150, Sect 005 02:30 PM 03:45 PM VILAS 1090 HUMANITIES 2125 Jennifer Lamb
THEATRE 150, Sect 008 02:30 PM 03:45 PM VILAS 1132 HUMANITIES 2131 James Hesla
THEATRE 234, Sect 001 09:30 AM 10:45 AM VILAS 4032 HUMANITIES 2221 Daniel Lisowski
THEATRE 240, Sect 001 10:00 AM 11:50 AM VILAS 1153 HUMANITIES 2625 Colleen Conroy
THEATRE 350, Sect 001 01:00 PM 02:50 PM VILAS 1153 HUMANITIES 2619 David Kersnar
THEATRE 363, Sect 001 01:00 PM 02:15 PM VILAS 4032 HUMANITIES 2625 Gail Brassard
THEATRE 366, Sect 002 04:00 PM 05:15 PM VILAS 4032 HUMANITIES 2261 James Vogel
THEATRE 366, Sect 002 04:00 PM 05:15 PM VILAS 4044 HUMANITIES 2261 James Vogel
THEATRE 368, Sect 001 11:00 AM 12:50 PM VILAS 4010 HUMANITIES 2653 David Kersnar
THEATRE 379, Sect 001 02:30 PM 03:45 PM VILAS 4011 HUMANITIES 2231 Jahana Azodi
THEATRE 450, Sect 001 01:00 PM 02:50 PM VILAS 4010 HUMANITIES 2631 Patricia Boyette
THEATRE 526, Sect 001 04:00 PM 05:15 PM VILAS 4013 HUMANITIES 2121 James Hesla
THEATRE 619, Sect 001 02:30 PM 03:45 PM VILAS 4032 HUMANITIES 2241 George Rodriguez