Skip to main content

Class relocations for Chemistry Building on Tuesday, February 5, 2019

Classroom relocations for Chemistry Building
Class Section Type Start Time End Time OLD Meeting Location FEB 5 Meeting Location Instructor Name
BIOCHEM 665, Sect 001 LEC 9:55 AM 10:45 AM CHEM 2311 HUMANITIES 1641 Kate Henderson
CHEM 103, Sect 301 DIS 3:30 PM 4:20 PM CHEM 2307 SOC SCI 5322 Dylan Nicholas Tabang
CHEM 103, Sect 302 DIS 4:35 PM 5:25 PM CHEM 2307 SOC SCI 5322 Dylan Nicholas Tabang
CHEM 103, Sect 303 DIS 2:25 PM 3:15 PM CHEM 2381 BIRGE 350 Emilia Alfaro-Viquez
CHEM 103, Sect 304 DIS 3:30 PM 4:20 PM CHEM 2381 BIRGE 350 Emilia Alfaro-Viquez
CHEM 103, Sect 305 DIS 11:00 AM 11:50 AM CHEM B379 SOC SCI 6109 Adam Hilbrands
CHEM 103, Sect 306 DIS 12:05 PM 12:55 PM CHEM B379 SOC SCI 6109 Adam Hilbrands
CHEM 103, Sect 309 DIS 2:25 PM 3:15 PM CHEM B383 CHAMBERLIN 2135 Xin Yuan
CHEM 103, Sect 310 DIS 3:30 PM 4:20 PM CHEM B383 CHAMBERLIN 2135 Xin Yuan
CHEM 103, Sect 325 DIS 7:45 AM 8:35 AM CHEM 2381 SOC SCI 6224 Danqing Wang
CHEM 103, Sect 326 DIS 8:50 AM 9:40 AM CHEM 2381 SOC SCI 6224 Danqing Wang
CHEM 103, Sect 327 DIS 8:50 AM 9:40 AM CHEM B383 VAN VLECK B321 Erdong Lu
CHEM 103, Sect 328 DIS 9:55 AM 10:45 AM CHEM B383 VAN VLECK B321 Erdong Lu
CHEM 103, Sect 331 DIS 11:00 AM 11:50 AM CHEM B383 BIRGE 350 Katherine Parrish
CHEM 103, Sect 332 DIS 12:05 PM 12:55 PM CHEM B383 BIRGE 350 Katherine Parrish
CHEM 103, Sect 605 LAB 2:25 PM 5:25 PM CHEM 2331 LAB NOT MEETING Adam Hilbrands
CHEM 103, Sect 606 LAB 2:25 PM 5:25 PM CHEM 2331 LAB NOT MEETING Adam Hilbrands
CHEM 103, Sect 613 LAB 11:00 AM 2:00 PM CHEM 2331 LAB NOT MEETING Cesar Saucedo
CHEM 103, Sect 614 LAB 11:00 AM 2:00 PM CHEM 2331 LAB NOT MEETING Son Dong
CHEM 103, Sect 625 LAB 5:40 PM 8:40 PM CHEM 2331 LAB NOT MEETING Danqing Wang
CHEM 103, Sect 626 LAB 5:40 PM 8:40 PM CHEM 2331 LAB NOT MEETING Danqing Wang
CHEM 103, Sect 633 LAB 7:45 AM 10:45 AM CHEM 2331 LAB NOT MEETING Megan Tracy
CHEM 103, Sect 634 LAB 7:45 AM 10:45 AM CHEM 2331 LAB NOT MEETING Megan Tracy
CHEM 104, Sect 413 DIS 3:30 PM 4:20 PM CHEM 2377 SOC SCI 6125 Samantha Gavin
CHEM 104, Sect 414 DIS 4:35 PM 5:25 PM CHEM 2377 SOC SCI 6125 Samantha Gavin
CHEM 104, Sect 415 DIS 8:50 AM 9:40 AM CHEM 2307 VAN VLECK B113 Phoenix Higgins
CHEM 104, Sect 416 DIS 9:55 AM 10:45 AM CHEM 2307 VAN VLECK B113 Weiyang Guan
CHEM 104, Sect 421 DIS 11:00 AM 11:50 AM CHEM 2381 CHAMBERLIN 2135 Anjali Suresh
CHEM 104, Sect 422 DIS 12:05 PM 12:55 PM CHEM 2381 CHAMBERLIN 2135 Anjali Suresh
CHEM 104, Sect 425 DIS 11:00 AM 11:50 AM CHEM 2377 BIRGE 348 Benjamin Eliason
CHEM 104, Sect 426 DIS 12:05 PM 12:55 PM CHEM 2377 BIRGE 348 Benjamin Eliason
CHEM 104, Sect 443 DIS 9:55 AM 10:45 AM CHEM 2381 STERLING 1323 Kendall Kamp
CHEM 104, Sect 444 DIS 11:00 AM 11:50 AM CHEM 2373 STERLING 1323 Kendall Kamp
CHEM 104, Sect 455 DIS 11:00 AM 11:50 AM CHEM 2307 NOLAND 342 Bethany McCarty
CHEM 104, Sect 456 DIS 12:05 PM 12:55 PM CHEM 2307 NOLAND 342 Bethany McCarty
CHEM 104, Sect 463 DIS 8:50 AM 9:40 AM CHEM B387 VAN VLECK B341 Alina Dao
CHEM 104, Sect 464 DIS 9:55 AM 10:45 AM CHEM B387 VAN VLECK B341 Alina Dao
CHEM 104, Sect 465 DIS 11:00 AM 11:50 AM CHEM 2311 NOLAND 379 Rosette Nkulu
CHEM 104, Sect 466 DIS 12:05 PM 12:55 PM CHEM 2311 NOLAND 379 Rosette Nkulu
CHEM 104, Sect 473 DIS 11:00 AM 11:50 AM CHEM B387 PSYCHOLOGY 130 Tristyn Forget
CHEM 104, Sect 474 DIS 12:05 PM 12:55 PM CHEM B387 PSYCHOLOGY 130 Tristyn Forget
CHEM 104, Sect 475 DIS 11:00 AM 11:50 AM CHEM 2385 VAN HISE 119 Kyana Sanders
CHEM 104, Sect 476 DIS 12:05 PM 12:55 PM CHEM 2385 VAN HISE 119 Kyana Sanders
CHEM 104, Sect 481 DIS 2:25 PM 3:15 PM CHEM B387 STERLING 1323 Karli Lipinski
CHEM 104, Sect 482 DIS 3:30 PM 4:20 PM CHEM B387 STERLING 1323 Karli Lipinski
CHEM 104, Sect 483 DIS 3:30 PM 4:20 PM CHEM B379 STERLING 1407 Devin Ketelboeter
CHEM 104, Sect 484 DIS 4:35 PM 5:25 PM CHEM B379 STERLING 1407 Devin Ketelboeter
CHEM 104, Sect 505 DIS 8:50 AM 9:40 AM CHEM 2377 NOLAND 342 Colton Cannon
CHEM 104, Sect 506 DIS 9:55 AM 10:45 AM CHEM 2377 NOLAND 342 Colton Cannon
CHEM 104, Sect 515 DIS 8:50 AM 9:40 AM CHEM 2385 NOLAND 379 Ashley Phetsanthad
CHEM 104, Sect 516 DIS 9:55 AM 10:45 AM CHEM 2385 NOLAND 379 Ashley Phetsanthad
CHEM 104, Sect 705 LAB 11:00 AM 2:00 PM CHEM 2325 Instructors will provide instructions Richard Ross
CHEM 104, Sect 707 LAB 11:00 AM 2:00 PM CHEM 2325 Instructors will provide instructions Eric Weeda
CHEM 104, Sect 709 LAB 7:45 AM 10:45 AM CHEM 2325 Instructors will provide instructions Alicia Tripp
CHEM 104, Sect 711 LAB 7:45 AM 10:45 AM CHEM 2325 Instructors will provide instructions Susan Schueneman
CHEM 104, Sect 725 LAB 7:45 AM 10:45 AM CHEM 2317 Instructors will provide instructions Benjamin Eliason
CHEM 104, Sect 727 LAB 7:45 AM 10:45 AM CHEM 2317 Instructors will provide instructions Jack Mccann
CHEM 104, Sect 729 LAB 11:00 AM 2:00 PM CHEM 2317 Instructors will provide instructions Amy Tatarsky
CHEM 104, Sect 731 LAB 11:00 AM 2:00 PM CHEM 2317 Instructors will provide instructions Brian Weaver
CHEM 104, Sect 741 LAB 2:25 PM 5:25 PM CHEM 1335 Instructors will provide instructions Trey Pankratz
CHEM 104, Sect 743 LAB 2:25 PM 5:25 PM CHEM 1335 Instructors will provide instructions Kendall Kamp
CHEM 104, Sect 745 LAB 7:45 AM 10:45 AM CHEM 1335 Instructors will provide instructions Courtney Botelho
CHEM 104, Sect 747 LAB 7:45 AM 10:45 AM CHEM 1335 Instructors will provide instructions Yunyi Shen
CHEM 104, Sect 761 LAB 5:40 PM 8:40 PM CHEM 1335 Instructors will provide instructions Michael Trenerry
CHEM 104, Sect 763 LAB 5:40 PM 8:40 PM CHEM 1335 Instructors will provide instructions Alina Dao
CHEM 104, Sect 769 LAB 11:00 AM 2:00 PM CHEM 1335 Instructors will provide instructions Keyu Zeng
CHEM 104, Sect 771 LAB 11:00 AM 2:00 PM CHEM 1335 Instructors will provide instructions Hazel Schira
CHEM 104, Sect 785 LAB 2:25 PM 5:25 PM CHEM 2325 Instructors will provide instructions Omer Sadak
CHEM 104, Sect 787 LAB 2:25 PM 5:25 PM CHEM 2325 Instructors will provide instructions Yalong He
CHEM 104, Sect 793 LAB 5:40 PM 8:40 PM CHEM 2325 Instructors will provide instructions Tae Wook Kim
CHEM 104, Sect 795 LAB 5:40 PM 8:40 PM CHEM 2325 Instructors will provide instructions Houston Smith
CHEM 104, Sect 801 LAB 2:25 PM 5:25 PM CHEM 2317 Instructors will provide instructions Rebecca Schultz
CHEM 104, Sect 803 LAB 2:25 PM 5:25 PM CHEM 2317 Instructors will provide instructions Franklin Yeo
CHEM 104, Sect 809 LAB 5:40 PM 8:40 PM CHEM 2317 Instructors will provide instructions Simone Shen
CHEM 108, Sect 543 DIS 3:30 PM 4:20 PM CHEM 2385 NOLAND 342 Xin Yi Lim
CHEM 108, Sect 544 DIS 4:35 PM 5:25 PM CHEM 2385 NOLAND 342 Xin Yi Lim
CHEM 311, Sect 301 DIS 7:45 AM 8:35 AM CHEM 2373 PSYCHOLOGY 130 Katherine Ziebarth
CHEM 311, Sect 303 DIS 1:20 PM 2:10 PM CHEM 2381 CHAMBERLIN 2135 Michael Roy
CHEM 311, Sect 601 LAB 8:50 AM 11:50 AM CHEM 1329 LAB NOT MEETING Katherine Ziebarth
CHEM 311, Sect 603 LAB 2:25 PM 5:25 PM CHEM 1329 LAB NOT MEETING Michael Roy
CHEM 343, Sect 321 DIS 2:25 PM 3:15 PM CHEM B379 CHAMBERLIN 2108 Clayton Thompson
CHEM 343, Sect 322 DIS 3:30 PM 4:20 PM CHEM 2373 VAN VLECK B317 Logan Vine
CHEM 343, Sect 323 DIS 4:35 PM 5:25 PM CHEM 2311 VAN VLECK B105 Clayton Thompson
CHEM 343, Sect 325 DIS 2:25 PM 3:15 PM CHEM 2373 VAN VLECK B235 Josephine Eshon
CHEM 343, Sect 326 DIS 4:35 PM 5:25 PM CHEM B383 VAN VLECK B231 Josephine Eshon
CHEM 343, Sect 329 DIS 2:25 PM 3:15 PM CHEM 2311 VAN VLECK B321 Logan Vine
CHEM 343, Sect 341 DIS 3:30 PM 4:20 PM CHEM 2311 VAN VLECK B309 Robert Ward
CHEM 343, Sect 342 DIS 4:35 PM 5:25 PM CHEM 2373 VAN VLECK B309 Xinyu Liu
CHEM 344, Sect 313 DIS 1:20 PM 2:10 PM CHEM 2307 VAN VLECK B321 Meghan Campbell
CHEM 344, Sect 007 LAB 8:35 AM 11:50 AM CHEM B325 Instructors will provide instructions Aubrey Ellison
CHEM 344, Sect 008 LAB 8:35 AM 11:50 AM CHEM B325 Instructors will provide instructions Aubrey Ellison
CHEM 344, Sect 009 LAB 8:35 AM 11:50 AM CHEM B331 Instructors will provide instructions Aubrey Ellison
CHEM 344, Sect 010 LAB 8:35 AM 11:50 AM CHEM B331 Instructors will provide instructions Aubrey Ellison
CHEM 344, Sect 011 LAB 8:35 AM 11:50 AM CHEM B341 Instructors will provide instructions Aubrey Ellison
CHEM 344, Sect 012 LAB 8:35 AM 11:50 AM CHEM 2365 Instructors will provide instructions Aubrey Ellison
CHEM 344, Sect 013 LAB 2:10 PM 5:25 PM CHEM B325 Instructors will provide instructions Aubrey Ellison
CHEM 344, Sect 014 LAB 2:10 PM 5:25 PM CHEM B325 Instructors will provide instructions Aubrey Ellison
CHEM 344, Sect 015 LAB 2:10 PM 5:25 PM CHEM B331 Instructors will provide instructions Aubrey Ellison
CHEM 344, Sect 016 LAB 2:10 PM 5:25 PM CHEM B331 Instructors will provide instructions Aubrey Ellison
CHEM 344, Sect 017 LAB 2:10 PM 5:25 PM CHEM B341 Instructors will provide instructions Aubrey Ellison
CHEM 344, Sect 018 LAB 2:10 PM 5:25 PM CHEM 2365 Instructors will provide instructions Aubrey Ellison
CHEM 344, Sect 019 LAB 6:30 PM 9:45 PM CHEM B325 Instructors will provide instructions Aubrey Ellison
CHEM 344, Sect 020 LAB 6:30 PM 9:45 PM CHEM B325 Instructors will provide instructions Aubrey Ellison
CHEM 344, Sect 021 LAB 6:30 PM 9:45 PM CHEM B331 Instructors will provide instructions Aubrey Ellison
CHEM 344, Sect 022 LAB 6:30 PM 9:45 PM CHEM B331 Instructors will provide instructions Aubrey Ellison
CHEM 344, Sect 307 DIS 7:45 AM 8:35 AM CHEM 2307 VAN VLECK B219 Samuel Wood
CHEM 344, Sect 308 DIS 7:45 AM 8:35 AM CHEM 2311 VAN VLECK B223 Nathan Loud
CHEM 344, Sect 309 DIS 7:45 AM 8:35 AM CHEM B387 VAN VLECK B231 Grace Lutovsky
CHEM 344, Sect 310 DIS 7:45 AM 8:35 AM CHEM B379 VAN VLECK B309 Dylan Holst
CHEM 344, Sect 311 DIS 7:45 AM 8:35 AM CHEM B383 VAN VLECK B313 Daniel Salgueiro
CHEM 344, Sect 312 DIS 7:45 AM 8:35 AM CHEM 2377 VAN VLECK B329 Brett Schneider
CHEM 344, Sect 314 DIS 1:20 PM 2:10 PM CHEM 2311 VAN VLECK B325 Peyton Higgins
CHEM 344, Sect 315 DIS 1:20 PM 2:10 PM CHEM B387 STERLING 1323 Diana Wang
CHEM 344, Sect 316 DIS 1:20 PM 2:10 PM CHEM B383 STERLING 2333 James Langford
CHEM 344, Sect 317 DIS 1:20 PM 2:10 PM CHEM B379 STERLING 2425 Dat Le
CHEM 344, Sect 318 DIS 1:20 PM 2:10 PM CHEM 2377 INGRAHAM 225 Colleen Chernowsky
CHEM 344, Sect 319 DIS 5:40 PM 6:30 PM CHEM 2307 VAN VLECK B105 Edward Pimentel
CHEM 344, Sect 320 DIS 5:40 PM 6:30 PM CHEM 2381 VAN VLECK B113 Margaret McEwan
CHEM 344, Sect 321 DIS 5:40 PM 6:30 PM CHEM B387 VAN VLECK B129 Ke Zhao
CHEM 344, Sect 322 DIS 5:40 PM 6:30 PM CHEM B383 VAN VLECK B325 Yun Hu
CHEM 345, Sect 004 LEC 9:30 AM 10:45 AM CHEM 2373 COMP S&ST 1263 Daniel Weix
CHEM 524, Sect 001 LEC 9:55 AM 10:45 AM CHEM 1315 GRAINGER 1195 Timothy Bertram
CHEM 524, Sect 302 LAB 1:20 PM 4:20 PM CHEM 2330 LAB NOT MEETING Gina Roesch
CHEM 524, Sect 307 LAB 5:45 PM 8:45 PM CHEM 2330 LAB NOT MEETING Robert Mc Clain
CHEM 562, Sect 401 DIS 8:50 AM 9:40 AM CHEM B379 BIRGE 350 Zachary Dyott
CHEM 562, Sect 402 DIS 9:55 AM 10:45 AM CHEM B379 BIRGE 350 Zachary Dyott
CHEM 563, Sect 003 LAB 1:20 PM 5:20 PM CHEM B200 LAB NOT MEETING David Lafayette
CHEM 564, Sect 003 LAB 1:20 PM 5:20 PM CHEM B200 LAB NOT MEETING David Lafayette
CHEM 565, Sect 001 LEC 9:55 AM 10:45 AM CHEM 2311 HUMANITIES 1641 Kate Henderson
CHEM 636, Sect 001 LEC 8:50 AM 9:40 AM CHEM 2311 BIRGE 348 Heike Hofstetter
CHEM 654, Sect 001 LEC 9:30 AM 10:45 AM CHEM 8335 BIRGE 348 Andrew Boydston
CHEM 665, Sect 001 LEC 9:55 AM 10:45 AM CHEM 2311 HUMANITIES 1641 Kate Henderson
CHEM 940, Sect 001 SEM 3:30 PM 5:00 PM CHEM 1315 EDUCATION L196 Steven Burke
CHEM 960, Sect 001 SEM 11:00 AM 11:50 AM CHEM 1315 CHAMBERLIN 2120 Randall Goldsmith